Thursday, October 15, 2009

Went over to A.t.'s Brothers Wedding the other day and guess what.. i actually wore this..

I remember wearing this last few years ago during my grandpa's birthday dinner.. and it still fits somehow.. just gotta ask me my mom to loosen the hook a lil bit for the Batik. OMG!
See how sweet the others are in their Kebaya.. =) I *heart* them all.

There goes the newlyweds. =]

Thursday, October 08, 2009

October 2nd 2009 was our burger day. Hahahaha.. don't ask why. Just because me and Carol feel like having the burger in Bukit Beruang.. whereby according to her .. they have the best 'roadside' burger and in additional.. its Grilled! woot~ and the price are quite reasonable.

Just a small lorry burger stall is parked there beside Ixora Medan Selera every night.. i think. hmm.. and business hour is around 9 something.. so do check out this burger when you feel like having a supper or something.

Guess how much is this..

RM3.20 =] Chicken Burger with Cheese. They have like this Black Pepper Sauce but on that day they don't have it... geez. By the way.. both pictures taken by Shahreel the next day because i seriously forgot to take pictures of the burger. Saw the burger terus wallop d. LOL!!

They even have deer meat and ostrich meat.. hmmm..

So after we 'tapao' the burger, we head over to MBMB, the one beside Jusco, to makan our burger.

This picture is taken by Ammar.

Enjoying the burger.. From left: Me, Jolene, Carol, Wan

In this picture.. Ammar, Wan, Carol, Farieyana, Ila, Jamal .. Chit chatting.. blablabla

and.. thanks to Jack(the one in the middle) for treating us the Burger =] Left is Jamal and on the right is Shahreel.

Tuesday, October 06, 2009

Seriously i don't have the mood to update.. but i am so bored right now that i actually stared at my laptop screen for like 15 minutes just now. And i received messengers and sms-es saying that there's a massive typhoon hitting somewhere in Philippines and it might effect us too by midnite today. But i think by the time i finish this post it will already past midnite.. And guess what...It just started to rain right now.. hmm.. After one disaster comes another disaster. Sigh.

Brief Updates :

20th Sept 2009 (1st day of Raya)

Went over to YB's Raya Openhouse in MITC with my parents, Jerrick and my neighbor. Big crowd... And i actually thought that there wont be many people. I was so wrong.

Bump into my cousins at there too.. =]

Then later at night, went over to Shirley's place for her 21st Birthday party.

Didn't see her for quite sometime too.. I remembered bumping into her in SS2 pasar malam last year.
... and also these girls! whom I never meet any of them after my secondary school. =]
and then we actually camwhore in her room while waiting for her to take pics with us as she is busy downstairs with her guests. hah!

21st Sept 2009 (2nd day of Raya)

Started the day with raya visiting! Carol came with Doreen and pick me up and visited Zeti who lives nearby my house. We makan makan.. chit chat borak borak.. and then decided to go over to Tika's place.

So the four of us went over there and makan makan somemore and borak borak... and then go over to A.T's place which is nearby there too. And againnn.. we makan and borak and took pics. hahahha! Me likeyy~~

Oh and i tell you guys.. A.t's cat is one huge GARFIELD! ( heh.. well i call him garfield )

Did you see that?!!? Presenting to you Jebat XL. I dunno why she name it Jebat.. but for sure i know why XL. LOL!!

So there's us! From left : Zet, Carol, me, Doreen, A.t =]

After that we plan to hangout somewhere at nite but still can't decide where. So we head back home and took a shower and ate dinner and then receieved an sms saying that we're going to Arena tonight! For sure I've never been to Arena.. im not a club person thats why .. heh! So get ready and Carol came pick me up again and pick Zet and we get to know that A.t. cant join us and there's nobody else is free. So sadly, left the 4 of us.. and we canceled the plan to Arena.

Went over to Amigo's for late dinner but i'm not hungry so i just share a big glass of watermelon with Zet.

Carol and Doreen with their big glass of watermelon. Sharing is Caring. =]

After makan, we got no where to go... and we thought of just hanging around at the Jetti .. get some sea breeze and walk around there.. and guess what! Few minutes later it started to rain.

...and we end up in Arena. LOL!!!! So its like Arena is our ' tempat berteduh' (shelter) like that la while waiting for the rain to stop. hahaha... this is so random. Luckily Zet saw familiar faces and we somehow tumpang their table. hah!

I drank a lil.. like seriously not much.. but my face was like so red in all the pictures. -__-!!!

Thanks to them =] From left : Waeel, Ammar, i forgot his name.. sorry bro =/ , and Mike

23rd Sept 2009

The day that we have been waited for so long finally is here. Meet up with Kath and YiZhen!
The last meet up was like chinese new year time.. at Joanne's bday. Damn i miss both of them so much. Me, Carol, Doreen and Jolene meet them both in Jusco and we ate KFC.

After that Tika joined us and after we makan, meet up with A.t in Windmill.

My girls.. i *heart* them =)

After A.t had her lunch.. we decided to go for Karaoke in Dreambox.

I dont really go for karaoke because I can't sing.. sad huh. But having a bunch of friends there is something that I will remember till im old! Something wrong with this sentence. gahhh.. ok.. let it be..

Then later on Sheila drop by for awhile to say hi. =]

26th Sept 2009

This is the day where we felt like we are back in primary school. We visited the ZOO!!

Zoo Melaka has improve alot.. its cleaner now.. i think. hmm. hahaha.

oh look! the giant tortoise statue is still there!

A.t. and her 'tugu negara' pose. bwahahaha =D

After walking around the Zoo.. we decided to go for bowling in MITC.

Bowling is something that i'm really sucks at. But heck.. we just bowl for fun and we were all so funny.

After a game of bowling, we can't decide where to go. And somehow we ended up in Island Red Cafe(IRC) in Bukit Beruang near MMU.

we makan makan while thinking where to go next.

Then a friend of A.t. joined us. Wan. A Funny hyperactive guy. Later on Ammar came and join us too since he's staying nearby there.

Thinking of where to go next and guess what.. ended up going to Dreambox again. hah!

Our Karaoke Queen. Salute! She really could sing and her voice damn power weih.

Ammar who i think really look like Fedi Nuril from Garasi. Seriously.

Buffet. But the food wasn't that nice somehow. And this package is damn expensive weih.. each have to pay around 30 bucks plus. And the time given to us was from 8pm till 1am. No one know why it must be till 1am but not 11pm. So everyone was like singing until no voice the next day. haha!!

1st Oct 2009

Went over to Tika's Raya Openhouse.

Get to meet up with Rebekah, Vijaya, Hanee and Azyreen(not in the pic)

We definitely missed those times back in school.
Rebekah was such a sweet girl.. awww.. She used to bully me in school thou. LOL!!

.. and lotsa hugs.. we just love each other so much=]

I love group pictures .. me likey~

phheww~ Finally im done with this post. I never thought that i could actually finished it by today. haha.. it shows how bored i am now.. I miss them already =/

Well.. to end this post i shall copy paste a quote here. hahaha!

"Friendship isn't a big thing - it's a million little things" Author unknown .